Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1932,605
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3362,073
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3332,071
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,4622,152
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4987,145
AzulArgentina 11,7687,313
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43510,213
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6559,728
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1179,394
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0599,358
AmberleyAustralia 15,9419,906
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8823,034
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1273,186
AimoresBrazil 9,4715,885
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6375,367
AltamiraBrazil 7,9664,950
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5695,325
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9196,164
ApodiBrazil 7,8954,906
AracajuBrazil 8,4625,258
AracuaiBrazil 9,2035,719
AragarcasBrazil 9,3335,799
AraxaBrazil 9,5995,965
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1875,088
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8613,642
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5182,807
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9431,829
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,3851,482
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2792,659
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,5372,819
AbecheChad 6,3093,920
AntofagastaChile 10,7076,654
AricaChile 10,1726,321
AltaiChina 6,0563,763
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4865,273
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4095,225
AraucaColombia 7,5504,692
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2693,896
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2563,888
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3863,968
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9113,052
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1543,203
AswanEgypt 5,7553,576
AsyutEgypt 5,3683,336
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7644,825
AsmaraEritrea 6,9004,288
AssabEritrea 7,2964,534
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,5344,682
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,9801,852
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4697,748
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,9818,688
AccraGhana 6,6284,119
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8012,362
AthensGreece 3,9712,468
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9982,484
AasiaatGreenland 1,6251,010
AmmassalikGreenland 948589
AputiteqGreenland 784487
AkureyriIceland 211131
AgraIndia 7,6084,728
AhmedabadIndia 7,7534,818
AkolaIndia 8,1975,094
AllahabadIndia 7,9484,939
AmritsarIndia 7,0254,365
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8007,954
AbadanIran 5,8553,638
ArakIran 5,5793,467
AlbengaItaly 2,7441,705
AlgheroItaly 3,0911,921
AmendolaItaly 3,2882,043
AnconaItaly 2,9981,863
ArezzoItaly 2,9451,830
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6084,106
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6114,108
AbashiriJapan 7,9284,926
AburatsuJapan 9,0775,640
AikawaJapan 8,5035,284
AjiroJapan 8,8425,495
AkitaJapan 8,3465,186
AkuneJapan 9,0015,593
AomoriJapan 8,2355,117
AsahikawaJapan 7,9344,930
AsosanJapan 8,9285,548
AmmanJordan 5,1113,176
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0153,738
AinaziLatvia 2,3431,456
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3376,423
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4716,507
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7486,679
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1726,321
AtarMauritania 4,8262,999
AgalegaMauritius 10,3066,404
AcapulcoMexico 7,9344,930
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5154,049
AltaiMongolia 6,4924,034
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7334,184
AgadirMorocco 3,7622,338
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8701,162
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,90211,125
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,40910,818
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,01310,572
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,91410,511
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,91410,511
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,89810,501
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,7614,823
AgadezNiger 5,5713,462
AsuncionParaguay 10,4866,516
ArequipaPeru 10,0086,219
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2456,366
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5668,430
AradRomania 3,1041,929
AjanRussia 6,4924,034
AldanRussia 6,0573,764
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0882,540
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5292,815
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1474,441
AnadyrRussia 5,6623,519
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7401,703
ArmavirRussia 4,1602,585
AstrakhanRussia 4,3852,725
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0968,760
A Coru˝a/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3521,461
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9611,840
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0571,900
Almeria, Costa de AlmerÝaSpain 3,1761,974
Abu HamedSudan 6,2223,867
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9494,318
AqiqSudan 6,5704,082
ArbaatSudan 6,3543,949
AromaSudan 6,7214,177
AtbaraSudan 6,4364,000
Abu KamalSyria 5,1133,177
AleppoSyria 4,7682,963
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0466,243
AtakpameTogo 6,4343,998
AdanaTurkey 4,6022,860
AfyonTurkey 4,2112,617
AnkaraTurkey 4,2112,617
AntalyaTurkey 4,3982,733
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6293,498
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,132704
AberporthUk 1,513940
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,501933
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8642,401
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6792,286
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7414,189
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,7324,183
ArtigasUruguay 11,0026,837
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,7363,565
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,1443,197
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,1123,798
Abilene, TxUsa 6,4093,983
Ada, MnUsa 4,9423,071
Adrian, MiUsa 4,7552,955
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3933,351
Akron, OhUsa 4,7262,937
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2303,872
Albany, GaUsa 5,6803,530
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1882,602
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,0653,147
Albion, NeUsa 5,4353,377
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,4924,034
Aledo, IlUsa 5,1883,224
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,2543,265
Algona, IaUsa 5,1533,202
Alice, TxUsa 6,7504,194
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4572,769
Alliance, NeUsa 5,6573,516
Alma, MiUsa 4,7152,930
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,4632,773
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,7964,223
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,2403,878
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2162,620
Amite, LaUsa 6,1213,803
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5543,451
Anderson, InUsa 5,0343,128
Anderson, ScUsa 5,3483,323
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4602,772
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,7552,955
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6303,499
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9473,696
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0643,768
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,2853,284
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6572,894
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,1933,849
Atchison, KsUsa 5,5193,429
Athens, GaUsa 5,4623,394
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,5443,445
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5242,811
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0114,357
Auburn, NeUsa 5,5213,431
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4513,388
Augusta, MtUsa 5,6213,493
Aurora, IlUsa 4,9513,077
Austin, TxUsa 6,5144,048
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4483,385
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0413,754
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2324,494
AdenYemen 7,4264,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -