Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3873,969
BustAfghanistan 6,5314,059
BatnaAlgeria 3,5262,191
BecharAlgeria 3,7562,334
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3872,105
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9072,428
BiskraAlgeria 3,6082,242
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3442,699
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4598,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4879,002
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5019,011
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0258,715
ByrdAntarctica 17,12410,641
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0427,483
BarilocheArgentina 12,5647,808
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5017,147
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,09610,002
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9199,892
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1068,766
BrestBelarus 2,7171,688
BrusselsBelgium 1,9541,214
Belize CityBelize 7,2974,534
BeninBenin 6,5934,097
BohiconBenin 6,4984,038
BermudaBermuda 4,7332,941
BageBrazil 11,0406,861
BambuiBrazil 9,6255,981
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7156,037
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1055,037
BarcelosBrazil 8,0815,022
BarraBrazil 8,5945,340
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0324,991
BarreirasBrazil 8,7495,437
BelÚmBrazil 7,6744,768
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5755,950
BelterraBrazil 7,9884,964
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3985,218
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6656,627
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8375,491
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2115,724
BrevesBrazil 7,7544,818
BurgasBulgaria 3,7222,313
BurundiBurundi 8,4195,232
BatouriCameroon 7,0944,408
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5692,218
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7953,601
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Banff, AbCanada 5,3893,349
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1032,550
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5031,555
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,3583,330
Bissett, MbCanada 4,5372,819
Blue River, BcCanada 5,4543,389
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0852,538
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,7443,570
Brandon, MbCanada 4,8272,999
Broadview, SkCanada 4,9063,048
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0861,296
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,8943,663
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3632,090
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4973,416
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7322,319
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2284,492
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,7534,196
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0688,121
BeijingChina 7,8044,849
BarranquillaColombia 7,3344,557
Benito SalasColombia 8,1655,074
BogotßColombia 7,9384,933
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6301,634
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5774,708
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7954,844
BaniDominican Republic 6,3893,970
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4293,995
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3103,921
BahariyaEgypt 5,1463,198
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1703,213
BiarritzFrance 2,4911,548
BordeauxFrance 2,3721,474
BrestFrance 1,8951,178
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,6938,509
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,6908,507
BitamGabon 7,2704,517
BanjulGambia 5,5983,479
BerlinGermany 2,1951,364
BrockenGermany 2,1291,323
BokeGuinea 5,8823,655
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7763,589
BudapestHungary 2,8801,789
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,8941,798
BangaloreIndia 8,9915,587
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5615,320
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6535,377
BikanerIndia 7,3034,538
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1637,558
BabolsarIran 5,4723,400
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5554,074
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2453,259
Bandar LengehIran 6,5474,068
BirjandIran 6,1543,824
BushehrIran 6,1153,800
BaghdadIraq 5,3863,347
BasraIraq 5,8133,612
BelmulletIreland 1,156719
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,326824
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3712,094
BergamoItaly 2,6481,645
BolognaItaly 2,8201,753
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SŘdtirolItaly 2,6381,640
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4852,166
BrindisiItaly 3,4672,154
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3163,925
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3183,926
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5923,475
BeirutLebanon 4,9113,052
BenghaziLibya 4,4072,739
BirzaiLithuania 2,4721,536
BitolaMacedonia 3,5772,223
BlantyreMalawi 9,9236,166
BvumbweMalawi 9,9516,184
BintuluMalaysia 11,5517,178
BamakoMali 5,7423,568
Bko-SMali 5,7533,575
BougounMali 5,8823,655
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3122,680
BaitagMongolia 6,3413,941
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1093,796
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5734,085
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0164,360
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0884,404
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6754,148
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8694,269
BulganMongolia 6,5054,042
BhamawMyanmar 8,7455,435
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,97111,167
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,25310,721
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,6324,742
BilmaNiger 5,5323,437
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8443,632
Bear Island/ Bj°rn°ya, SvalbardNorway 1,8431,145
BergenNorway 1,266786
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,267788
BjornoyaNorway 1,8381,142
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,524947
Br°nn°ysund, NordlandNorway 1,440895
BadinPakistan 7,4194,610
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1114,419
BalakotPakistan 6,6894,157
BarkhanPakistan 6,9494,318
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7424,811
BascoPhilippines 10,0326,234
BialystokPoland 2,6151,625
BejaPortugal 2,9451,830
BragancaPortugal 2,5521,586
BistritaRomania 3,1681,968
BucharestRomania 3,4742,159
BajkitRussia 5,0413,133
BarabinskRussia 4,9763,092
BarnaulRussia 5,3503,324
BerezovoRussia 3,7792,349
BiserRussia 3,9122,431
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9824,338
BogdarinRussia 6,2283,870
BogucanyRussia 5,3793,343
BomnakRussia 6,5354,061
BorRussia 4,8523,015
BorzjaRussia 6,7194,175
BratskRussia 5,7123,550
BelgradeSerbia 3,1891,981
BoSierra Leone 6,2293,871
BontheSierra Leone 6,2713,897
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7361,700
BerberaSomalia 7,6684,765
BusanSouth Korea 8,6445,371
BadajozSpain 2,8671,782
BarcelonaSpain 2,8201,752
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5571,589
BabanusaSudan 6,8344,247
BaselSwitzerland 2,3851,482
BernSwitzerland 2,4421,518
BangkokThailand 9,9616,190
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9436,179
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5365,926
BizerteTunisia 3,4872,167
BalikesirTurkey 4,0082,491
BursaTurkey 4,0092,491
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8553,638
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,150715
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,215755
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,213754
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,570976
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7331,077
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7871,110
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0234,364
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,4864,031
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6502,890
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6682,901
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6702,902
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7863,595
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,1793,840
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,6923,537
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,9973,105
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1192,560
Beeville, TxUsa 6,6994,163
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,1463,198
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,9014,288
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8363,627
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9892,479
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0123,115
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1743,215
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,6772,906
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5783,466
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3422,698
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,6673,521
Bishop, CaUsa 6,8064,229
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,1373,192
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,0143,116
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4183,367
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8803,654
Blakely, GaUsa 5,8243,619
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3302,691
Boerne, TxUsa 6,6134,109
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1213,803
Booneville, MsUsa 5,6533,513
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3842,724
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0882,540
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7342,942
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,3093,299
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,3703,337
Brenham, TxUsa 6,4634,016
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,2982,671
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,7613,580
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1823,220
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,3492,703
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,9633,084
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,6213,493
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,9753,713
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9234,302
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,4673,398
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9864,341
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,8423,009
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,8122,990
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,4122,742
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,1813,841
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0643,147
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,2133,239
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0042,488
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2403,877
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0393,753
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9894,343
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1824,463
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,1506,307
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,1646,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -