Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3863,968
ChlefAlgeria 3,3332,071
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4802,163
CeresArgentina 11,1026,899
ChamicalArgentina 11,2887,014
ChepesArgentina 11,3997,083
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9298,034
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1396,922
CˇrdobaArgentina 11,3227,036
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3307,040
CorrientesArgentina 10,7506,680
CairnsAustralia 14,6549,106
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,73210,398
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4688,991
CedunaAustralia 15,9879,935
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7089,761
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9609,296
Cobar MoAustralia 16,25110,099
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2878,878
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,24110,093
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7199,768
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7115,413
CharnocksBarbados 6,4824,028
CotonouBenin 6,5934,097
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6215,979
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8726,134
CabroboBrazil 8,2375,119
CaceresBrazil 9,5045,906
CaetiteBrazil 8,9065,534
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0364,994
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8866,143
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2146,347
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9146,161
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0915,028
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0155,602
CaparaoBrazil 9,5995,965
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5655,944
CaratingaBrazil 9,5265,919
CaravelasBrazil 9,2475,746
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9465,559
CarolinaBrazil 8,2845,148
Castro, ParanßBrazil 10,2356,360
CataguasesBrazil 9,7106,034
CatalaoBrazil 9,4725,886
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8166,100
CaxiasBrazil 7,9204,921
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7376,672
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8564,882
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7406,052
ChapecoBrazil 10,5506,556
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0575,628
CipoBrazil 8,5055,285
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4305,238
ConceišŃo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4675,883
CordeiroBrazil 9,7746,074
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8885,523
CorumbaBrazil 9,8226,103
CoximBrazil 9,6816,016
CrateusBrazil 7,8964,907
CuiabaBrazil 9,4045,844
CuritibaBrazil 10,2866,392
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3343,314
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5802,225
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8873,658
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0021,244
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1911,362
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5931,611
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0892,541
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,9253,682
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9073,671
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4601,528
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,6473,509
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6382,261
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3702,094
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3652,091
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3602,088
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8573,639
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4112,120
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4022,114
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,5282,192
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8171,750
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,8572,397
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0272,503
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2261,384
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8903,038
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,0602,523
Comox, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0052,489
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,0441,891
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1423,195
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,5423,444
ChicoChile 13,1368,163
ChillanChile 12,1247,534
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1787,568
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1136,906
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0808,128
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9297,413
ChangchunChina 7,6204,735
ChangduChina 8,0475,001
ChangshaChina 8,9205,543
ChengduChina 8,3565,192
ChongqingChina 8,5735,327
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5374,683
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9011,803
CamagueyCuba 6,4193,989
CasablancaCuba 6,4554,011
ChebCzech Republic 2,3571,465
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9111,188
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2313,872
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3413,940
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2953,911
CanarEcuador 8,8885,523
CairoEgypt 5,0823,158
CaenFrance 1,9371,203
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2401,392
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1104,418
CocobeachGabon 7,3384,560
CologneGermany 2,0451,271
ChiosGreece 4,0452,514
CorfuGreece 3,6512,269
ConakryGuinea 6,0393,753
CatacamasHonduras 7,4454,626
CholutecaHonduras 7,6614,760
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1125,663
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4155,229
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4155,229
ChahbaharIran 6,9514,320
ClaremorrisIreland 1,233766
ClonesIreland 1,230765
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,198745
CorkIreland 1,434891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,440895
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2582,025
CameriItaly 2,6201,628
CampobassoItaly 3,2422,015
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2131,996
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2892,044
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1871,980
Cape MeleItaly 2,7551,712
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4172,124
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6612,275
CerviaItaly 2,8891,795
CiampinoItaly 3,1351,948
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8291,758
Cisa PassItaly 2,7721,722
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0841,916
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6641,655
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7422,325
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5912,232
ChibaJapan 8,7975,467
ChichibuJapan 8,7395,430
ChichijimaJapan 9,7636,067
ChoshiJapan 8,7935,464
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8963,043
ChilekaMalawi 9,9236,166
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6966,025
ChitipaMalawi 9,2355,739
ChihuahuaMexico 7,0814,400
ComitanMexico 7,6094,729
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0487,487
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9074,292
ChoirMongolia 6,8904,281
CasablancaMorocco 3,4362,135
ChindeMozambique 10,2816,389
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6115,972
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,92411,138
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,65910,973
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,39810,812
CondegaNicaragua 7,6204,735
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0896,270
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7565,441
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3135,166
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5005,282
ChhorPakistan 7,3764,584
ChitralPakistan 6,4784,026
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4316,482
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2846,390
CajamarcaPeru 9,3375,802
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2155,726
ChiclayoPeru 9,3595,816
ChimbotePeru 9,5445,931
CuzcoPeru 9,7316,047
CzestochowaPoland 2,6011,616
CoimbraPortugal 2,6981,676
CalafatRomania 3,3752,098
CeahlauRomania 3,2462,017
ClujRomania 3,1551,961
ConstantaRomania 3,6222,251
CraiovaRomania 3,3892,106
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8122,369
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7702,343
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7222,934
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1903,225
Cape UelenRussia 5,3873,348
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4994,660
CaraRussia 6,0893,784
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6772,285
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0693,150
ChitaRussia 6,4694,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4664,018
CokurdahRussia 5,0313,127
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2353,875
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3397,046
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8784,895
CaceresSpain 2,8111,747
CadizSpain 3,1321,946
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9111,809
CordobaSpain 3,0161,874
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7066,032
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8086,095
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1406,301
Chiang MaiThailand 9,3795,828
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2955,776
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0176,225
ChumphonThailand 10,2346,359
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8902,417
CorumTurkey 4,2552,644
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7853,595
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0463,757
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6221,008
CernovcyUkraine 3,1301,945
ChernigovUkraine 3,1371,950
CarrascoUruguay 11,4637,123
ColoniaUruguay 11,4687,126
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2113,859
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,4643,396
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6352,880
Camden, ScUsa 5,3443,321
Canton, NyUsa 4,0492,516
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,2973,291
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,9613,083
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5462,204
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,2903,287
Casper, WyUsa 5,7483,572
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0783,777
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6302,877
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,0593,144
Charles City, IaUsa 5,1053,172
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,4013,356
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,4023,357
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9673,086
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2273,248
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,8343,004
Chaska, MnUsa 4,9753,091
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,4533,388
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9512,455
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0122,493
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,2243,246
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,9013,667
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,8343,625
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9583,081
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9483,075
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7074,168
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,7472,950
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,7643,582
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0553,141
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0383,131
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9203,057
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,3823,344
Clark, SdUsa 5,1653,210
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,8353,626
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,3583,330
Clayton, NmUsa 6,1943,849
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7032,922
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0493,137
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4414,002
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,8042,985
College Park, MdUsa 4,6822,910
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,0463,757
Columbia, MoUsa 5,4463,384
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,3553,328
Columbus, GaUsa 5,0963,167
Columbus, InUsa 5,1253,185
Columbus, KsUsa 5,7503,573
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,8803,033
Conception, MoUsa 5,4733,401
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,6423,506
Conway, ArUsa 5,7903,598
Conway, ScUsa 5,2473,261
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2242,625
Corning, ArUsa 5,6473,509
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0382,509
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,7474,193
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,2833,904
Cortland, NyUsa 4,3202,685
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,3203,927
Covington, LaUsa 6,0703,772
Covington, TnUsa 5,5983,479
Crete, NeUsa 5,4783,404
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5483,447
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2503,263
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2503,263
CaracasVenezuela 7,0374,373
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1494,442
CoroVenezuela 7,0594,387
ChipataZambia 9,6125,973
ChomaZambia 9,7626,066
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3086,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -