Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8333,003
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5482,205
DavisAntarctica 16,50610,257
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2998,886
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8158,585
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4227,719
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,38410,181
DhakaBangladesh 8,5265,298
D’UccleBelgium 1,9541,214
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3855,832
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2915,773
DouradosBrazil 10,0836,266
DoualaCameroon 7,0174,360
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7601,715
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7302,939
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,1623,208
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,2623,270
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8371,763
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3611,467
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5942,233
Dryden, OnCanada 4,5002,796
DuianChina 7,5654,701
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2832,040
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4694,641
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3153,924
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4313,996
DabaaEgypt 4,8593,019
DakhlaEgypt 5,4323,376
DijonFrance 2,3171,440
DresdenGermany 2,3271,446
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,444897
DebrecenHungary 3,0011,865
DalatangiIceland 270168
DaltonganjIndia 8,1945,092
DarbhangaIndia 8,0675,013
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3275,175
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3305,176
DumkaIndia 8,3175,168
DwarkaIndia 7,6504,754
DezfulIran 5,6823,531
DublinIreland 1,334829
DecimomannuItaly 3,2452,016
DobbiacoItaly 2,6511,647
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4434,004
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0713,151
DagorettiKenya 8,5035,284
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5821,605
DedzaMalawi 9,7546,062
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0584,386
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7514,195
DaweiMyanmar 9,8246,105
De BiltNetherlands 1,8701,162
De KooyNetherlands 1,7801,106
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7761,103
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,23510,710
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,66510,977
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,96111,161
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,95711,158
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,448900
DalbandinPakistan 6,7884,218
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8214,238
DirPakistan 6,5414,065
DroshPakistan 6,5034,041
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4476,492
DohaQatar 6,5114,046
DorohoiRomania 3,1871,980
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6332,258
DudinkaRussia 4,0832,537
DzardzanRussia 4,9813,095
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3443,942
DakarSenegal 5,4553,390
DaruSierra Leone 6,2313,872
DurbanSouth Africa 11,2717,004
DamazinSudan 7,0574,385
DongolaSudan 6,1383,814
DamascusSyria 4,9983,106
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9983,106
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9913,102
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0753,775
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1785,703
DjerbaTunisia 3,8982,422
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7542,954
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,072666
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,317819
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5512,207
DonetskUkraine 3,7332,320
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6954,160
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,4403,381
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8733,028
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,2303,871
Danville, IlUsa 5,1323,189
Darlington, ScUsa 5,2473,261
Davenport, WaUsa 5,8203,617
David City, NeUsa 5,4613,394
Dayton, OhUsa 4,9533,078
Dayton, WaUsa 5,9373,689
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,8733,650
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,8284,243
Decatur, IlUsa 5,1813,219
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,7604,201
Delaware, OhUsa 4,8863,036
Delphine, InUsa 4,9923,102
Denton, MdUsa 4,6352,880
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,9653,707
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,2683,274
Deseret, UtUsa 6,4113,984
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,9033,047
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,7012,922
Dickson, TnUsa 5,4633,395
Dillon, MtUsa 5,8483,634
Dixon, IlUsa 5,0493,137
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,9193,678
Dover, DeUsa 4,6352,880
Dover, TnUsa 5,5003,418
Dublin, TxUsa 6,3673,956
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,0473,136
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,7282,938
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,3643,333
Durham, NhUsa 4,0292,504
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4602,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -