Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,9762,471
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7762,347
EsquelArgentina 12,7477,921
EzeizaArgentina 11,5277,163
East SaleAustralia 16,99610,561
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7119,763
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7129,763
EssendonAustralia 16,90310,504
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8836,141
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9156,783
EspinosaBrazil 9,0105,599
Earlton, OnCanada 4,0662,527
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1203,182
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0853,160
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0953,166
Edson, AbCanada 5,2123,239
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,9682,466
Estevan, SkCanada 5,0233,122
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,7543,576
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6871,669
ErlianChina 7,2924,531
El CaranoColombia 7,9414,935
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0651,283
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3953,974
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2833,904
El ArishEgypt 5,0993,168
El TorEgypt 5,3703,337
ErfurtGermany 2,2141,376
EssenGermany 2,0061,246
EsfahanIran 5,8193,616
EilatIsrael 5,2993,293
EsashiJapan 8,1115,040
EldoretKenya 8,2545,129
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4614,015
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6352,259
EeldeNetherlands 1,8401,143
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,65510,971
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,7284,802
EnuguNigeria 6,6954,160
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6556,621
EvoraPortugal 2,8841,792
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3224,550
EkimcanRussia 6,7804,213
Elat’MaRussia 3,3882,105
ElistaRussia 4,1972,608
ErbogacenRussia 5,4023,357
EssejRussia 4,5812,847
Ed DueimSudan 6,7434,190
El FasherSudan 6,5004,039
El GeneinaSudan 6,4053,980
El ObeidSudan 6,7414,189
El ShowakSudan 6,8514,257
En NahudSudan 6,7174,174
EdirneTurkey 3,7552,334
ErzincanTurkey 4,5542,830
ErzurumTurkey 4,6112,866
EskisehirTurkey 4,1172,558
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4673,397
EntebbeUganda 8,1885,088
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,186737
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,254780
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,5282,814
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6313,499
Eastport, MeUsa 3,6662,278
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,3903,349
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,7543,576
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,7914,220
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,8343,004
Elko, NvUsa 6,3613,953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,7103,548
Elmira, NyUsa 4,3922,729
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4654,018
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9492,454
Erie, PaUsa 4,5602,834
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,6133,488
Eugene, OrUsa 6,3613,953
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,7443,569
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,7204,176
Eureka, SdUsa 5,1703,213
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,1053,794
Evansville, InUsa 5,2873,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -