Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2973,913
FarahAfghanistan 6,3473,944
FormosaArgentina 10,6026,588
ForrestAustralia 15,6569,729
FrancistownBotswana 10,2396,363
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6154,732
FloraniaBrazil 7,9304,928
FlorestaBrazil 8,2335,116
FlorianoBrazil 8,1195,046
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5056,528
FormosaBrazil 9,1705,699
FortalezaBrazil 7,7034,787
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4326,483
FrancaBrazil 9,7176,038
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5042,799
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,5572,832
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,7382,944
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9753,091
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,3293,312
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6742,905
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,4872,788
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,1393,193
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,7772,969
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,5602,212
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5602,212
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4161,502
FayaChad 5,8143,613
FamagustaCyprus 4,7142,929
Fan°, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7351,078
FarafraEgypt 5,2343,252
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7274,801
FichtelbergGermany 2,3511,461
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1911,362
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6032,239
FrederikshbGreenland 1,596992
FaranahGuinea 6,0053,731
FalconaraItaly 2,9911,859
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8861,793
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2882,043
FonniItaly 3,1781,975
FrontoneItaly 2,9751,849
FrosinoneItaly 3,1801,976
FukauraJapan 8,2425,121
FukueJapan 8,8985,529
FukuiJapan 8,6845,396
FukuokaJapan 8,8385,492
FukushimaJapan 8,5665,323
FukuyamaJapan 8,8035,470
FushikiJapan 8,6185,355
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9443,694
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0026,837
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3597,059
FunchalMadeira 3,4652,153
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3813,965
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4392,137
Fannarňki/ Fanarňken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,340833
FaroPortugal 3,0531,897
FerganaRussia 6,0473,758
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1473,820
FalunSweden 1,7611,094
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7321,076
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8752,408
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1433,196
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,5663,459
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,2363,254
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,0643,147
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9413,071
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8042,364
Farmington, MnUsa 4,9273,062
Farmington, MoUsa 5,4133,364
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,2153,241
Fayette, IaUsa 5,0563,142
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,7943,601
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,1533,202
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7743,588
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,6843,532
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3833,967
Findlay, OhUsa 4,8242,997
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,7124,171
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,6572,894
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,8142,992
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,8993,666
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,1533,202
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,8703,648
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0803,778
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6573,515
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,8743,650
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,9043,047
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,2343,874
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1142,556
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,1673,211
Franklin, LaUsa 6,2633,892
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6482,889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,7762,968
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,9234,302
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,0773,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -