Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5684,082
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5374,062
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8052,365
General PicoArgentina 11,7687,313
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3377,045
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9794,958
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,99110,559
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9049,262
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0649,361
GrazAustria 2,7661,719
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7992,982
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8713,027
GomelBelarus 3,0511,896
GrodnoBelarus 2,6211,629
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2295,114
GoianiaBrazil 9,3395,803
GoiasBrazil 9,2805,767
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4185,852
GrajauBrazil 8,0935,029
GuairaBrazil 10,2666,379
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7674,827
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1435,681
GarouaCameroon 6,5434,066
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,7281,695
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,0632,525
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,9333,687
Golden, BcCanada 5,4373,379
Goose, NfCanada 2,6541,649
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,3442,699
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,1643,209
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,5602,212
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2061,992
GanzhouChina 9,2415,743
GuangzhouChina 9,4695,884
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2493,883
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8895,524
GonderEthiopia 7,1124,420
GourdonFrance 2,4421,518
GrenobleFrance 2,5461,582
GeisenheimGermany 2,1741,351
GorlitzGermany 2,3791,478
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1911,983
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,6934,781
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0924,407
GoaIndia 8,5585,318
GuwahatiIndia 8,3235,172
GelaItaly 3,6682,279
GenoaItaly 2,7351,700
GhediItaly 2,6941,674
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4132,121
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2682,031
GrossetoItaly 2,9841,854
GrottaglieItaly 3,4572,148
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0731,910
GuidoniaItaly 3,1231,941
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4844,029
GifuJapan 8,7655,447
GaoMali 5,4613,394
GuamMariana Islands 11,3007,022
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7234,799
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5914,717
GuaymasMexico 7,3804,586
GaluutMongolia 6,6004,101
GemertNetherlands 1,9391,205
GisborneNew Zealand 17,02610,580
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,43810,836
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,17410,672
GayaNiger 6,0113,736
GardermoenNorway 1,558968
GeiloNorway 1,401871
GdanskPoland 2,2981,428
GalatiRomania 3,4812,163
Gor’KijRussia 3,3942,109
GorznyjRussia 4,5382,820
GridinoRussia 2,4341,513
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1495,064
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2238,217
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7771,725
GijonSpain 2,3841,482
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,7674,205
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8714,270
GoteborgSweden 1,7471,086
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7381,080
GothenburgSweden 1,7481,086
GunnarnSweden 1,7011,057
GenevaSwitzerland 2,4551,525
GabesTunisia 3,8442,389
GafsaTunisia 3,7452,327
GiresunTurkey 4,3882,727
GoztepeTurkey 3,9472,453
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4413,381
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4933,413
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,161721
GajvoronUkraine 3,3222,064
GeniceskUkraine 3,7492,330
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,7823,593
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3373,317
Galva, IlUsa 5,1263,185
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4684,019
Geneva, NeUsa 5,5263,434
Genoa, NeUsa 5,5263,434
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,2763,279
Glenville, WvUsa 4,8773,031
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,1882,602
Golconda, NvUsa 6,3983,976
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,0683,149
Goodland, KsUsa 5,8523,636
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,6213,493
Grafton, NdUsa 4,8553,017
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,2633,892
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,5463,446
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,1953,850
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,7512,952
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,5564,074
Gravette, ArUsa 5,7773,590
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,5493,448
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,7352,942
Greenfield, InUsa 5,0343,128
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,7823,593
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,0963,167
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,3093,299
Greenville, MsUsa 5,9293,684
Greenville, OhUsa 4,9843,097
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6482,889
Greenville, TxUsa 6,1663,832
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,3193,305
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,3833,345
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,2923,288
Groton, CtUsa 4,2582,646
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3483,323
GuanareVenezuela 7,3084,541
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5364,683
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8484,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -