Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1733,836
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9502,455
HuamboAngola 8,9895,586
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3288,904
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,51010,881
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,51210,882
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0619,359
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8961,800
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2733,276
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5262,191
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5022,176
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,4512,766
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6521,648
Harrow, OnCanada 4,6982,920
Hay River, NtCanada 4,5612,834
Hope, BcCanada 5,7953,601
HaikouChina 9,6926,023
HailarChina 6,9184,299
HamiChina 6,7414,189
HetanChina 6,7264,180
HavanaCuba 6,4754,024
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2933,910
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2843,905
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4023,978
HelwanEgypt 5,1043,171
HurguadaEgypt 5,4783,404
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 604375
HelsinkiFinland 2,2221,381
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2311,386
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3908,320
HamburgGermany 1,9501,212
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9491,211
HannoverGermany 2,0311,262
HelgolandGermany 1,8101,125
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5011,554
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2942,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,6631,033
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,0176,224
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9316,171
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15294
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5875,336
HaifaIsrael 4,9843,097
HaboroJapan 7,8594,883
HachijojimaJapan 9,0645,633
HachinoheJapan 8,2775,144
HagiJapan 8,7705,450
HakodateJapan 8,1255,049
HamadaJapan 8,7315,425
HamamatsuJapan 8,8525,501
HikoneJapan 8,7705,449
HimejiJapan 8,7895,462
HiradoJapan 8,8435,495
HirooJapan 8,1065,037
HiroshimaJapan 8,7935,464
HitaJapan 8,8785,517
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9935,589
HunLibya 4,5402,821
HomboriMali 5,5333,438
HomalinMyanmar 8,5905,338
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5305,922
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,54910,905
HighbankNew Zealand 17,68310,988
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,60210,938
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
HororataNew Zealand 17,67710,985
HyderabadPakistan 7,3234,550
HuanucoPeru 9,5235,917
HelPoland 2,2921,424
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3104,542
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1492,578
HatangaRussia 4,2702,654
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3692,093
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9305,549
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8153,614
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8111,747
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9688,680
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2525,128
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9474,938
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8466,118
HalaibSudan 6,1013,791
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7494,194
HudeibaSudan 6,4484,007
HaparandaSweden 1,9721,226
HarnosandSweden 1,7851,109
HamaSyria 4,8473,012
HassakahSyria 4,9093,051
Hua HinThailand 10,0536,247
HakkariTurkey 4,9573,081
Hull, EnglandUk 1,506936
HersonUkraine 3,6002,237
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0931,922
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5594,076
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9892,479
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,3643,333
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5662,837
Hart, MiUsa 4,6762,905
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2072,614
Hartington, NeUsa 5,3433,320
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,6283,497
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,5803,467
Hays, KsUsa 5,7583,578
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8794,274
Hebron, NeUsa 5,6183,491
Helena, MtUsa 5,6573,515
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,3712,716
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0103,114
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2993,293
Hermit, CoUsa 6,2303,871
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7083,547
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,7783,591
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2123,239
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4952,793
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,2723,276
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,8042,985
Holly, CoUsa 5,9943,725
Homer, AkUsa 5,7433,569
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,0733,152
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,3943,352
Horton, KsUsa 5,5293,436
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,5803,467
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,9223,059
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,5792,845
Houma, LaUsa 6,2393,877
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4313,996
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,0133,115
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,5663,459
Huron, SdUsa 5,2303,250
HanoiVietnam 9,4225,855
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5116,531
HarareZimbabwe 10,0166,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -