Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4382,758
In SalahAlgeria 4,3252,688
InnsbruckAustria 2,5641,594
IbiriteBrazil 9,5875,957
IguatuBrazil 8,0014,972
IlheusBrazil 8,9225,544
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0905,027
IndaialBrazil 10,4466,491
IpameriBrazil 9,4275,858
IraiBrazil 10,5736,570
IreceBrazil 8,5915,338
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7005,406
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1535,066
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1945,092
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3265,795
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6746,011
ItapevaBrazil 10,1196,288
ItirucuBrazil 8,7805,456
ItuacuBrazil 8,8555,503
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0686,256
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9522,456
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1521,959
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4742,780
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4161,502
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0611,902
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3956,460
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7647,931
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0548,733
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2523,885
IzobambaEcuador 8,6475,374
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0733,152
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7174,796
IoanninaGreece 3,6822,288
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,558968
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 763474
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9394,934
IranshahrIran 6,7704,207
IstranaItaly 2,7441,705
IidaJapan 8,7705,450
IizukaJapan 8,8375,492
IrakoJapan 8,8555,503
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6586,002
IrozakiJapan 8,8875,523
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6806,015
IshinomakiJapan 8,5045,285
IwamizawaJapan 7,9864,963
IzuharaJapan 8,7475,436
IrbidJordan 5,0503,138
IfraneMorocco 3,4832,164
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,04311,212
IlorinNigeria 6,4073,981
InchonNorth Korea 8,3335,178
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9091,186
IslamabadPakistan 6,7514,195
IquitosPeru 8,7765,453
IloiloPhilippines 11,0886,890
IasiRomania 3,3152,060
IcaRussia 6,7314,183
IlirnejRussia 5,4373,379
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9074,292
IrkutskRussia 6,1843,843
Ivdel’Russia 3,8232,376
IbizaSpain 3,0531,897
IspartaTurkey 4,3062,676
IstanbulTurkey 3,9372,447
IzmirTurkey 4,0852,539
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,0071,869
IzmailUkraine 3,5302,193
Imperial, NeUsa 5,7163,552
Independence, KsUsa 5,7983,603
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0872,540
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,0713,151
Indianola, IaUsa 5,3333,314
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,6372,882
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8703,648
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,1603,206
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,5982,858
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3472,702
IsokaZambia 9,2555,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -