Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4253,992
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5494,070
JuninArgentina 11,5657,187
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0586,250
JacobinaBrazil 8,5515,314
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8004,847
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0084,976
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3795,828
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7646,067
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,0563,142
JiuquanChina 7,2314,494
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,8544,880
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3163,925
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4494,008
JoensuuFinland 2,3371,452
JokioinenFinland 2,1341,326
JyvskylFinland 2,1641,345
JakobshavnGreenland 1,560969
JulianehbGreenland 1,475917
JagdalpurIndia 8,5945,340
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2727,626
JerusalemIsrael 5,0863,160
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,6974,783
JosNigeria 6,3613,953
Jan Mayen bNorway 889552
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 900559
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0424,376
JhelumPakistan 6,8464,254
JiwaniPakistan 7,0304,369
JuliacaPeru 9,8656,130
JakutskRussia 5,7723,587
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2652,650
JenisejskRussia 5,2053,234
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9454,937
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5874,715
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9265,547
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2693,895
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9054,291
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7836,701
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1131,934
JubaSudan 7,6544,757
JokkmokkSweden 1,7681,098
J÷nk÷pingSweden 1,8481,148
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8451,147
JendoubaTunisia 3,5312,194
JerbaTunisia 3,8682,404
JerseyUk 1,8781,167
JaltaUkraine 3,8642,401
Jackson, MsUsa 5,9483,696
Jackson, TnUsa 5,5763,465
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7133,550
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,2303,250
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6562,894
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,4123,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -