Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4794,026
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6084,106
KhostAfghanistan 6,6284,119
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2643,892
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4138,956
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3909,563
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7481,707
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7992,982
KandiBenin 6,0823,780
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6303,499
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0392,510
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0412,511
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6573,515
Kenora, OnCanada 4,5792,845
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1952,607
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5192,808
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9892,479
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7151,687
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9422,450
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3393,939
KashiChina 6,3273,931
KunmingChina 8,8895,524
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0755,018
KhargaEgypt 5,5043,420
KosseirEgypt 5,6033,482
KajaaniFinland 2,1801,355
KuopioFinland 2,2361,389
KuusamoFinland 2,1901,361
KarlsruheGermany 2,2821,418
KasselGermany 2,1211,318
KonstanzGermany 2,4371,514
KumasiGhana 6,4814,028
KalamataGreece 3,9882,478
KerkiraGreece 3,6512,269
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1072,552
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, S°ndre Str°mfjordGreenland 1,538956
Kap TobinGreenland 756470
KankanGuinea 5,9783,715
KindiaGuinea 5,9893,722
KissidougouGuinea 6,0783,777
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9346,173
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5885,958
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5895,959
KeszthelyHungary 2,8671,781
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5385,306
KotaIndia 7,7034,786
KozhikodeIndia 9,0755,639
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3388,288
KermanIran 6,2933,911
KermanshahIran 5,4233,370
Khoram AbadIran 5,5653,458
KilkennyIreland 1,390864
KingstonJamaica 6,7124,171
KagoshimaJapan 9,0605,630
KanazawaJapan 8,6335,365
KaruizawaJapan 8,6915,401
KatsuuraJapan 8,8505,500
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7885,461
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8074,851
KobeJapan 8,8145,477
KochiJapan 8,9055,534
KofuJapan 8,7665,447
KumagayaJapan 8,7265,423
KumamotoJapan 8,9285,548
KumejimaJapan 9,5355,925
KureJapan 8,8135,476
KushiroJapan 8,0434,998
KutchanJapan 8,0074,975
KyotoJapan 8,7895,461
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7333,562
KitaleKenya 8,1915,090
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9513,698
KufraLibya 5,3273,310
KaunasLithuania 2,5171,564
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3231,443
KybartaiLithuania 2,4831,543
KarongaMalawi 9,2855,770
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8106,717
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3767,069
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0916,892
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9296,791
KuantanMalaysia 11,0946,894
KuchingMalaysia 11,6257,224
KayesMali 5,5123,425
KeniebaMali 5,6893,535
KidalMali 5,2533,264
KitaMali 5,6793,529
KoutiaMali 5,8003,604
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9377,418
KisinevMoldova 3,3932,108
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0624,389
KhatgalMongolia 6,2323,873
KhovdMongolia 6,1623,829
KhujirtMongolia 6,6694,144
KhutagMongolia 6,4203,989
KenitraMorocco 3,3722,095
KalewaMyanmar 8,7325,426
KathaMyanmar 8,7205,419
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2626,377
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0825,644
KengtungMyanmar 9,1475,684
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5085,287
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5296,543
KathmanduNepal 7,8914,904
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2069,449
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,03010,583
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,34710,780
KarioiNew Zealand 17,16710,668
KawerauNew Zealand 16,99510,561
KopuaNew Zealand 17,21610,698
KanoNigeria 6,1163,800
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3555,192
KarasjokNorway 1,9741,226
Krňkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,177731
KristiansandNorway 1,524947
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,277793
KhasabOman 6,6474,130
KarachiPakistan 7,3104,542
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3074,541
KhanpurPakistan 7,1154,421
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9984,349
KororPalau 11,7777,319
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7751,725
KlodzkoPoland 2,5171,564
KoszalinPoland 2,1931,363
KrakowPoland 2,6951,675
KalakanRussia 6,2383,876
KaliningradRussia 2,3681,471
KamenskoeRussia 5,9693,709
KandalaksaRussia 2,2911,423
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6821,667
KazanRussia 3,6822,288
KemRussia 2,4661,532
KerchRussia 3,8942,420
KhabarovskRussia 7,3104,542
KirenskRussia 5,7483,572
KirovRussia 3,4932,171
KljuciRussia 6,6604,139
KolpasevRussia 4,8953,042
KorfRussia 6,2083,858
KostromaRussia 3,1451,955
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3792,721
KotlasRussia 3,1921,983
KrasnodarRussia 4,0602,523
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4742,780
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0062,489
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4543,389
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8381,764
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9292,442
KurganRussia 4,4342,755
KurskRussia 3,3552,085
KyraRussia 6,6824,152
KigaliRwanda 8,3095,163
KoldaSenegal 5,6653,521
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0493,759
KosiceSlovakia 2,8811,790
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9576,809
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0485,001
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6746,012
KadugliSudan 6,9444,315
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,2593,889
KassalaSudan 6,7694,206
KhartoumSudan 6,5894,094
KostiSudan 6,8434,252
KalmarSweden 2,0301,261
KaresuandoSweden 1,8591,155
KarlstadSweden 1,7091,062
KristianstadSweden 1,9641,220
KamishliSyria 4,8813,033
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8886,144
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2586,374
Khon KaenThailand 9,7726,073
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0296,232
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8976,150
KairouanTunisia 3,6602,274
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6232,872
KarsTurkey 4,6512,890
KastamonuTurkey 4,1242,563
KayseriTurkey 4,4482,764
KonyaTurkey 4,3792,721
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,2773,279
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0793,778
KinlossUk 1,039646
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4972,173
KievUkraine 3,1891,981
KirillovkaUkraine 3,7242,314
KirovogradUkraine 3,4232,127
KlepininoUkraine 3,7642,339
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5132,183
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8361,763
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5132,183
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8072,987
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5993,479
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,5263,434
Keene, NhUsa 4,0782,534
Kenton, OhUsa 4,8453,011
Kenton, OkUsa 6,1353,813
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,2913,909
Kimball, NeUsa 5,8103,610
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9543,700
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9893,721
Kinston, NcUsa 5,1043,172
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4844,029
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,3203,306
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9583,702
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2103,238
KabompoZambia 9,3265,795
KabweZambia 9,5595,940
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5545,937
KafirondaZambia 9,3525,811
KaomaZambia 9,4735,886
KasamaZambia 9,2095,723
KasempaZambia 9,3735,824
KawambwaZambia 9,0915,649
KaroiZimbabwe 9,8496,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -