Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6781,664
LuandaAngola 8,4975,280
LuenaAngola 8,9995,592
La PlataArgentina 11,5267,163
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3986,461
La RiojaArgentina 11,2026,961
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5927,204
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5318,409
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5126,532
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,36610,791
LavertonAustralia 16,91310,510
LearmonthAustralia 14,2208,836
LongreachAustralia 15,3449,535
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3439,535
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,42510,207
Low HeadAustralia 17,30310,752
LinzAustria 2,5981,614
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 967601
LerwickUk 967601
La PazBolivia 9,9026,153
LavrasBrazil 9,7396,052
LencoisBrazil 8,7205,419
LinharesBrazil 9,4445,869
LondrinaBrazil 10,1126,284
LomBulgaria 3,4052,116
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,6182,870
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2742,656
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8812,411
Langara, BcCanada 5,7543,576
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0732,531
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,4093,361
London, OnCanada 4,5232,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5101,559
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,3012,673
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7193,554
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9922,481
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4067,088
LanzhouChina 7,8004,847
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9474,938
Las GaviotasColombia 7,8174,858
LimonCosta Rica 7,8014,848
LarnacaCyprus 4,7222,934
LimassolCyprus 4,7132,929
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2315,736
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6255,359
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6751,041
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3173,926
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3023,916
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3433,942
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2533,886
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,6435,371
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0515,624
LuxorEgypt 5,5793,467
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7254,800
Laucala BayFiji 14,7889,190
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3481,459
Le MansFrance 2,0821,294
LilleFrance 1,9281,198
LyonFrance 2,4631,530
LambarnGabon 7,5404,685
LastourvilleGabon 7,6174,734
LibrevilleGabon 7,3934,594
LeipzigGermany 2,2431,394
LindenbergGermany 2,2541,401
LamiaGreece 3,8292,379
LarissaGreece 3,7582,335
LemnosGreece 3,8532,394
LimnosGreece 3,8572,397
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,2273,870
LabeGuinea 5,8523,636
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,9036,154
La CeibaHonduras 7,4064,602
La MesaHonduras 7,4864,652
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9074,292
LudhianaIndia 7,1494,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7672,341
LatinaItaly 3,1741,972
LatronicoItaly 3,4412,138
LecceItaly 3,5152,184
LodwarKenya 8,0004,971
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3945,838
LiepajaLatvia 2,2691,410
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3881,484
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1371,328
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5022,176
LabuanMalaysia 11,4147,093
LuqaMalta 3,8012,362
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3803,965
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7144,794
LashioMyanmar 8,9045,533
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,29810,749
LincolnNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,36810,793
LagosNigeria 6,5874,093
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,341833
LillehammerNorway 1,486924
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0084,355
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1766,323
LimaPeru 9,7826,079
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8636,751
LisbonPortugal 2,8491,771
LeninbadRussia 5,9703,710
LevsiRussia 4,1192,559
LungiSierra Leone 6,1473,820
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8111,746
LanzaroteSpain 3,8862,415
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 2,5771,602
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5661,594
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5861,607
LatakiaSyria 4,7612,959
LampangThailand 9,4515,873
LoeiThailand 9,6275,983
Lop BuriThailand 9,8546,123
LomeTogo 6,5924,096
LeemingUk 1,408875
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 967601
London, EnglandUk 1,7181,067
London-GatwickUk 1,7471,086
LynehamUk 1,6571,030
L’VovUkraine 2,9151,811
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3842,103
LozovajaUkraine 3,5932,233
LubnyUkraine 3,3412,076
LuckUkraine 2,9171,813
LuganskUkraine 3,7642,339
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,9433,072
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,1883,224
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,2433,880
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,3113,922
Lake City, FlUsa 5,8233,618
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0612,524
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0383,752
Lamar, MoUsa 5,6083,485
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,4654,017
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,0073,112
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,8603,642
Langdon, NdUsa 4,8152,992
Laramie, WyUsa 5,8603,641
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8674,267
Larned, KsUsa 5,8503,636
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,0423,754
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,7874,218
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6842,910
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,5653,458
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0292,504
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,2493,262
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,5603,455
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,5163,428
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,8002,983
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,2793,280
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,2063,235
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,5443,445
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,9623,084
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,8913,661
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8922,419
Lexington, MoUsa 5,5163,428
Lexington, VaUsa 4,9153,054
Libby, MtUsa 5,6453,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,4803,405
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,7322,941
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,0773,155
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,8263,621
Llano, TxUsa 6,5114,046
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,7633,581
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1404,437
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,1214,425
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1404,437
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5204,051
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0103,114
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,1873,223
Louisville, MsUsa 5,8313,623
Loup City, NeUsa 5,5473,447
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1792,597
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,3953,974
Luling, TxUsa 6,5714,083
Lusk, WyUsa 5,6693,523
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,9453,073
LivingstoneZambia 9,8256,105
LundaziZambia 9,5025,905
LusakaZambia 9,6606,003
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6495,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -