Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1353,812
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1793,840
MilianaAlgeria 3,3492,081
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1575,690
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,44311,460
Malarg EArgentina 11,9307,413
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4987,766
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8347,354
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4057,087
MendozaArgentina 11,6347,230
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6277,225
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0196,847
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1779,431
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,96911,788
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3438,913
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8499,227
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,89510,499
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,91310,510
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,45910,228
Mount GambierAustralia 16,79510,437
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9379,282
MuharraqBahrain 6,3673,957
MinskBelarus 2,7731,723
MogilevBelarus 2,8911,797
MaunBotswana 9,9796,201
MacapaBrazil 7,5854,714
MacauBrazil 7,8174,858
MaceioBrazil 8,3035,160
MachadoBrazil 9,8056,093
ManausBrazil 8,2065,099
MarabaBrazil 8,1135,041
MaringaBrazil 10,1356,298
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8934,905
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0225,606
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4475,249
MonteiroBrazil 8,1285,051
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2235,731
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8444,874
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5695,325
MamfeCameroon 6,8194,238
MarouaCameroon 6,4504,008
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9341,824
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9862,477
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3633,333
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9583,081
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,7953,601
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2933,289
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8813,654
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4512,145
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4102,119
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9262,440
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9472,453
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,0413,133
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7992,361
Morden, MbCanada 4,8032,985
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,2632,649
MoundouChad 6,7074,168
MatecanaColombia 7,9944,968
MoroniComoros 9,8436,117
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6491,646
MarstalDenmark 1,8781,167
Melville HallDominica 6,2953,912
MichesDominican Republic 6,2613,891
MocaDominican Republic 6,2853,905
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3083,920
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,2843,905
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3123,922
MilagroEcuador 8,8725,513
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7762,968
MinyaEgypt 5,2523,264
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0194,362
MassawaEritrea 6,8904,282
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 557346
Mariehamn, ┼land IslandsFinland 1,9951,240
MarseilleFrance 2,7011,678
MontpellierFrance 2,6441,643
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2904,530
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6138,459
MakokouGabon 7,4704,642
MayumbaGabon 7,8434,874
MitzicGabon 7,4114,605
MkamboGabon 7,4524,631
MoandaGabon 7,7054,788
MouilaGabon 7,6844,775
MagdeburgGermany 2,1461,333
MunichGermany 2,4851,544
MŘnsterGermany 1,9841,233
MethoniGreece 3,9972,484
MilosGreece 4,1282,565
MitiliniGreece 4,0002,485
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,9942,482
MacentaGuinea 6,1813,841
MamouGuinea 5,9583,703
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6255,981
MiskolcHungary 2,9081,807
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,8685,511
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4574,634
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,1725,078
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8395,493
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1427,545
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6597,866
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9196,785
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6308,470
MashhadIran 5,8553,639
Malin HeadIreland 1,111690
M. CalamitaItaly 2,9601,839
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4442,140
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6082,242
MilanItaly 2,6521,648
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6131,624
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,0231,879
ManIvory Coast 6,3283,932
MaebashiJapan 8,6935,402
MaizuruJapan 8,7345,427
MakurazakiJapan 9,0865,646
MatsueJapan 8,6905,400
MatsumotoJapan 8,6935,402
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8595,505
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6956,025
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1986,337
MishimaJapan 8,8325,488
MitoJapan 8,7175,417
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9515,562
MiyakoJapan 8,3805,207
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6606,003
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0535,626
MiyazakiJapan 9,0385,616
MombetsuJapan 7,8814,897
MoriokaJapan 8,3635,197
MuroranJapan 8,0745,017
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9525,563
MutsuJapan 8,1905,089
Ma’AnJordan 5,2773,279
MafraqJordan 5,0863,161
MombasaKenya 8,9015,531
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2405,742
MaseruLesotho 11,0936,893
MonroviaLiberia 6,4273,994
MisratahLibya 4,1812,598
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3816,451
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5276,542
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0306,854
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7676,691
MakhangaMalawi 10,0176,225
MangochiMalawi 9,8046,092
MwmosaMalawi 9,9886,207
MzimbaMalawi 9,4765,889
MzuzuMalawi 9,4465,870
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2086,965
MersingMalaysia 11,2576,995
MiriMalaysia 11,4687,126
MaleMaldives 9,6686,008
MenakaMali 5,5513,449
MoptiMali 5,5843,470
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0957,516
MazatlanMexico 7,6244,738
MeridaMexico 7,0264,366
Mexico CityMexico 7,6454,751
MonterreyMexico 7,0884,405
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7144,794
MaantyMongolia 6,7814,214
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8984,287
MatadMongolia 7,0314,369
MurenMongolia 6,3113,922
MarrakechMorocco 3,6452,265
MeknesMorocco 3,4352,135
MideltMorocco 3,5802,225
MaputoMozambique 10,9036,775
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,0716,258
MandalayMyanmar 8,9315,550
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0375,616
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0116,221
MindatMyanmar 8,9015,531
MonywaMyanmar 8,8795,517
MyeikMyanmar 10,0116,221
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6425,370
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0011,243
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,10410,629
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,49310,870
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,42010,825
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,72411,014
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,66510,977
ManaguaNicaragua 7,7364,808
MasatepeNicaragua 7,7524,817
MagariaNiger 6,0233,743
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0843,781
MaradiNiger 5,9253,682
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2653,893
MakurdiNigeria 6,5824,090
MinnaNigeria 6,3293,933
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6135,352
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,518943
MajisOman 6,8354,248
MasirahOman 7,3164,546
MuscatááOman 7,0014,351
MultanPakistan 7,0014,350
MurreePakistan 6,7354,186
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3748,311
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2286,356
MoyobambaPeru 9,1595,692
MactanPhilippines 11,1736,943
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6276,604
Melgašo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4901,548
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,6124,730
MagadanRussia 6,2693,896
MahackalaRussia 4,6482,888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8871,794
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8881,794
MarkovoRussia 5,7133,550
MinusinskRussia 5,6263,496
MogocaRussia 6,4494,007
MoscowRussia 3,1241,941
MurmanskRussia 2,2761,414
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,0103,735
MatamSenegal 5,3673,335
MogadishuSomalia 8,5335,302
MadridSpain 2,7601,715
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7631,717
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0341,885
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1501,957
MelillaSpain 3,3322,071
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1111,933
MalakalSudan 7,1724,457
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8986,772
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,4651,532
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2835,769
Mae SariangThailand 9,3965,839
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,5725,948
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8426,116
MalatyaTurkey 4,6012,859
MersinTurkey 4,5882,851
MuglaTurkey 4,2562,645
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,464910
ManstonUk 1,7881,111
MeloUruguay 11,1526,930
MercedesUruguay 11,3487,052
MontevideoUruguay 11,4707,127
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,5973,478
Madison, FlUsa 5,7273,559
Madison, InUsa 5,0763,154
Madison, NeUsa 5,3873,348
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,9153,054
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,6613,518
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,7492,951
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,4753,403
Marengo, IlUsa 5,0003,107
Marion, InUsa 4,9433,072
Marion, NcUsa 5,2063,235
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,5312,815
Marshall, TxUsa 6,1373,814
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,7322,941
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4923,413
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,8623,021
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4524,009
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,3323,314
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,4203,368
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,7523,574
Medford, WiUsa 4,7872,975
Mellette, SdUsa 5,2123,239
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,6873,534
Mena, ArUsa 5,8883,659
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,8823,655
Mexia, TxUsa 6,3233,929
Mexico, MoUsa 5,4193,367
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1083,795
Midland, TxUsa 6,5754,086
Milan, MnUsa 5,0703,151
Milbank, SdUsa 5,0813,158
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4013,356
Milford, DeUsa 4,5862,850
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,5373,440
Millen, GaUsa 5,5043,420
Millport, OhUsa 4,6972,919
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1052,551
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,8613,021
Minden, NeUsa 5,5743,464
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,9483,075
Minonk, IlUsa 5,1003,169
Missoula, MtUsa 5,7183,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,0143,737
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,1233,184
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,1883,224
Monroe, NcUsa 5,2303,250
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,0703,151
Montgomery AlUsa 5,7693,585
Montrose, CoUsa 6,2763,900
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,4952,793
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,0563,142
Morganton, NcUsa 5,2063,235
Moro, OrUsa 6,1863,844
Morris, MnUsa 4,9823,096
Morrison, IlUsa 5,0643,147
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,0643,147
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,6172,869
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,2173,242
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,6272,875
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9322,443
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,3643,333
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,4353,378
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,7612,959
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,8853,657
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,0314,369
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2334,495
MaracayVenezuela 7,0944,409
MaturinVenezuela 6,9684,330
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2764,521
MeridaVenezuela 7,4114,606
MagoyeZambia 9,6926,023
MansaZambia 9,2195,729
MbalaZambia 9,0745,639
MfuweZambia 9,5585,939
MisamfuZambia 9,2015,718
MonguZambia 9,4685,883
MpikaZambia 9,3975,839
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6215,979
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6676,007
MumbwaZambia 9,5805,953
MwinilungaZambia 9,1375,678
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,2326,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -