Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3963,975
NeuquenArgentina 12,2417,607
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6597,245
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,12810,022
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6469,101
Nowra RanAustralia 16,71610,387
NuriootpaAustralia 16,39910,191
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0383,752
NatitingouBenin 6,1403,815
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8046,093
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7614,201
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8654,266
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4861,545
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9103,672
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9671,844
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1771,974
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5502,828
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9473,074
North Bay, OnCanada 4,1482,578
N’DjamenaChad 6,2943,911
NanchangChina 8,9835,582
NanjingChina 8,7125,414
NanningChina 9,3445,807
NicosiaCyprus 4,6802,908
NĂSG┼RDDenmark 1,9521,213
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4153,987
NegeleEthiopia 7,9404,934
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7629,173
NandiFiji 14,7629,173
Niinisalo, Kankaanpńń, SatakuntaFinland 2,0351,265
NancyFrance 2,2241,382
NantesFrance 2,1061,309
NiceFrance 2,7501,709
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1141,314
NurembergGermany 2,3511,461
NurnbergGermany 2,3481,459
NaxosGreece 4,1322,568
NanortalikGreenland 1,464909
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,424885
NordGreenland 1,9821,231
Nuuk/ GodthňbGreenland 1,6251,010
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2793,902
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2535,129
New DelhiIndia 7,4304,617
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2942,047
NaganoJapan 8,6515,376
NagasakiJapan 8,9185,542
NagoJapan 9,5355,925
NagoyaJapan 8,7945,465
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5705,947
NaraJapan 8,8255,484
NazeJapan 9,3795,829
NemuroJapan 8,0174,982
NiigataJapan 8,5285,299
NikkoJapan 8,6635,384
NobeokaJapan 8,9735,576
NairobiKenya 8,5025,283
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8367,355
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1423,817
NidaLithuania 2,3491,459
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2276,355
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9736,819
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4735,887
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,6095,971
NaraMali 5,4703,399
NioroMali 5,4403,381
NemaMauritania 5,3103,299
NouakchottMauritania 5,0823,158
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3889,562
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,13910,650
NelsonNew Zealand 17,41110,819
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,32710,767
NandaimeNicaragua 7,7644,825
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0103,734
NiameyNiger 5,8103,610
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,6561,029
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9991,242
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9411,206
NawabshahPakistan 7,2364,497
NokkundiPakistan 6,7144,172
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1316,296
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6356,609
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0981,925
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7004,164
NikolaevRussia 3,5352,197
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8844,278
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7804,213
NizneangarskRussia 5,9853,719
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7633,581
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7182,310
NovgorodRussia 2,6391,640
NovosibirskRussia 5,1823,220
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7436,055
No. 6Sudan 6,0663,769
NyalaSudan 6,6464,130
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7536,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7446,055
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4666,504
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4535,874
NarathiwatThailand 10,7636,689
NigdeTurkey 4,4812,784
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2983,292
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6112,244
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,8162,993
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,8162,993
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,4073,360
Natchez, MsUsa 6,0853,781
Neosho, MoUsa 5,7013,543
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1192,560
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4242,749
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6482,889
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0663,148
New London, WiUsa 4,7752,967
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,1653,831
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,1793,840
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,0643,147
New YorkUsa 4,3552,706
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,3762,719
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3712,716
Newark, NjUsa 4,3902,728
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5012,797
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3933,351
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,8473,633
Newnan, GaUsa 5,6343,501
Newport, TnUsa 5,2553,265
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5023,419
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8393,007
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,4093,361
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,4704,021
North Loup, NeUsa 5,4833,407
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,6423,506
Norton, KsUsa 5,7133,550
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,7552,955
NdolaZambia 9,4125,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -