Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3472,080
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,5802,846
OranArgentina 10,4656,503
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2048,826
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5559,666
OstendeBelgium 1,8581,155
ObidosBrazil 7,9294,927
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8643,644
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,0532,519
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,0542,519
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5707,811
OdenseDenmark 1,8351,140
OtavaloEcuador 8,5745,328
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0079,325
OuluFinland 2,0531,276
OroomiehIran 5,0123,115
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1081,932
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0933,786
ObihiroJapan 8,0374,994
OfunatoJapan 8,4405,245
OitaJapan 8,9025,532
OkayamaJapan 8,7935,464
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4635,880
OmaezakiJapan 8,8775,516
OmuJapan 7,8504,878
OnahamaJapan 8,6615,382
OsakaJapan 8,8215,482
OshimaJapan 8,8795,518
OtaruJapan 7,9794,958
OwaseJapan 8,9015,531
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7362,322
OujoaMorocco 3,4082,118
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2179,456
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,81511,070
OphirNew Zealand 17,88411,114
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,98010,552
OtautauNew Zealand 18,02011,198
OcotalNicaragua 7,5974,721
OrlandNorway 1,351839
OsloNorway 1,554966
OhotskRussia 6,2303,872
OkhotskRussia 6,2303,872
OlekminskRussia 5,7743,588
OlenekRussia 4,7982,982
OmskRussia 4,8072,987
OnegaRussia 2,6651,656
OrenburgRussia 4,2732,655
OymyakonRussia 5,8033,606
OviedoSpain 2,4011,492
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,600994
Orkney IslandsUk 967601
OdessaUkraine 3,5292,193
OvrucUkraine 3,0281,882
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,3143,302
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,4353,377
Oakland, MdUsa 4,7812,971
Oakley, IdUsa 6,1723,835
Oconto, WiUsa 4,6892,914
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0492,516
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,0273,745
Olathe, KsUsa 5,5653,458
Olivia, MnUsa 5,0443,134
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0773,776
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,3983,354
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,3973,354
Oolitic, InUsa 5,1743,215
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8923,661
Orono, MeUsa 3,7562,334
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,7972,981
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2582,646
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,0903,163
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,5653,458
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,2983,292
Owosso, MiUsa 4,6752,905
Ozark, ArUsa 5,8883,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -