Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1258,778
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8306,108
ParanaArgentina 11,2606,997
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9436,800
PehuajoArgentina 11,7327,290
PergaminoArgentina 11,4857,137
PigeArgentina 11,9287,412
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3497,052
PosadasArgentina 10,6646,627
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7326,669
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6627,247
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5537,179
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2699,488
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2178,835
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9391,826
ParakouBenin 6,2703,896
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2955,154
ParacatuBrazil 9,3425,805
ParanaBrazil 8,8595,505
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2806,388
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7156,037
ParintinsBrazil 8,0444,999
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6914,779
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6676,628
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4855,894
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2305,114
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3145,167
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0945,651
PeixeBrazil 8,8225,482
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3545,191
PicosBrazil 8,1205,046
PiraiBrazil 9,8696,133
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2445,744
PompeuBrazil 9,5195,915
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1396,301
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8094,853
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4176,473
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,9365,553
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8296,729
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6785,393
PosseBrazil 8,9925,588
PlevenBulgaria 3,5062,179
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6272,254
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3626,439
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0163,117
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0801,914
Penticton, BcCanada 5,7113,549
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0802,535
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2812,660
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,2462,639
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9333,687
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0601,902
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8963,664
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,7502,952
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7982,981
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4233,370
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6633,519
Princeton, BcCanada 4,8242,998
ParronChile 11,8397,357
Puerto AysenChile 13,0478,108
Puerto MonttChile 12,6567,865
Punta ArenasChile 13,7618,552
PingbianChina 8,6155,354
PeralesColombia 8,0084,976
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5104,667
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,8864,900
PragueCzech Republic 2,4371,515
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4744,023
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2873,907
PoloDominican Republic 6,4494,008
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2493,883
PichilingueEcuador 8,7625,445
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8005,469
PuyoEcuador 8,7385,430
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0053,110
ParisFrance 2,0671,284
PerpignanFrance 2,6951,675
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7049,137
Port-GentilGabon 7,5024,662
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2045,719
PotsdamGermany 2,1911,361
PatrasGreece 3,8612,399
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2621,405
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,367850
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2293,871
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4664,018
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3124,543
PecsHungary 2,9791,851
PambanIndia 9,4375,864
PuneIndia 8,2585,132
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4537,117
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7407,295
PadovaItaly 2,7601,715
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6551,650
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5292,193
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5142,184
PantelleriaItaly 3,6102,243
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7551,712
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2292,006
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0071,869
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1391,950
PiacenzaItaly 2,7221,691
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8671,781
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,8691,783
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2382,012
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3792,100
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1451,954
PrizziItaly 3,5732,220
PakseLaos 10,0306,233
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8126,719
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3257,037
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3647,062
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1427,545
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3602,088
PatheinMyanmar 9,4045,844
PutaoMyanmar 8,4435,247
PyiMyanmar 9,2175,727
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2449,473
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,25710,724
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,06410,604
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4184,610
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8584,261
PohangNorth Korea 8,5515,314
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1475,063
PadidanPakistan 7,1664,453
PanjgurPakistan 6,9594,324
ParachinarPakistan 6,5854,092
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0934,408
PeshawarPakistan 6,6444,129
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8608,613
PilarParaguay 10,6776,635
PiscoPeru 9,9226,165
PiuraPeru 9,2315,736
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5315,923
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0676,877
PoznanPoland 2,3641,469
PrzemyslPoland 2,8591,777
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6881,670
PortalegrePortugal 2,8131,748
Porto Portugal 2,5931,611
PavelecRussia 3,3522,083
PecoraRussia 3,3952,110
PermRussia 3,8372,385
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0174,360
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5941,612
PjatigorskRussia 4,3362,694
PoronajskRussia 7,3434,563
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9242,438
Providenja BayRussia 5,6193,492
PskovRussia 2,5401,579
PodorSenegal 5,2473,260
PopradSlovakia 2,8021,741
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5297,164
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7396,673
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0201,877
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5925,960
Port SudanSudan 6,3903,971
ParamariboSuriname 7,0914,407
PiteňSweden 1,8651,159
PalmyraSyria 4,9753,091
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,7178,524
PhetchabunThailand 9,7086,033
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6355,987
PhraeThailand 9,4945,900
PhuketThailand 10,4676,504
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4366,485
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9626,190
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1236,291
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8084,231
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7061,060
PoltavaUkraine 3,4492,143
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2596,997
PradoUruguay 11,4717,128
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4557,119
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2233,246
Pana, IlUsa 5,2403,256
Paoli, InUsa 5,1253,185
Paris, IlUsa 5,1323,189
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8593,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,0593,765
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,8573,639
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0723,773
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,8463,633
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,5213,431
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,0333,749
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9813,716
Peoria, IlUsa 5,1543,202
Perry, OkUsa 5,9403,691
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5172,807
Philo, OhUsa 4,8373,006
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8984,287
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3323,314
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,8623,643
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,8002,983
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,1743,215
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7032,922
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3552,706
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1142,557
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,6473,509
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0243,743
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,8002,983
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,0903,163
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,7133,550
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,9833,718
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3673,957
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4042,737
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,9833,718
Portage, WiUsa 4,8222,996
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9382,447
Portland, OregonUsa 6,1943,849
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,0103,113
Prescott, ArUsa 5,9333,687
Priest River, IdUsa 5,7203,555
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,7272,937
Princeton, InUsa 5,3153,303
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1642,588
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,0863,782
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5694,704
PetaukeZambia 9,6375,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -