Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2276,977
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9626,812
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5127,153
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5778,437
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5276,542
RosarioArgentina 11,3887,077
RichmondAustralia 16,57210,298
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4439,597
RecifeBrazil 8,1135,042
RemansoBrazil 8,4135,228
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2035,719
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8866,143
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3736,446
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5165,913
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2333,252
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,4452,762
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,9903,101
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9933,103
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9911,859
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5173,428
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6152,247
RuoqiangChina 6,8974,286
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4104,605
RandersDenmark 1,7381,080
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3943,973
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2403,877
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7627,930
RumipambaEcuador 8,7165,416
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2873,285
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4273,373
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1933,227
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1124,419
RostockGermany 2,0021,244
RhodesGreece 4,3212,685
ReykhˇlarIceland 270168
ReykjavÝkIceland 191119
RamsarIran 5,3573,329
RashtIran 5,2673,273
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,447899
RadicofaniItaly 2,9971,862
Resia PassItaly 2,5781,602
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,9221,816
RivoltoItaly 2,7561,712
Rolle PassItaly 2,6731,661
RomeItaly 3,1181,938
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1221,940
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,7871,732
RumoiJapan 7,9044,911
RigaLatvia 2,3841,481
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4461,520
RodriguesMauritius 11,5557,181
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1493,821
RabatMorocco 3,3972,111
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4645,881
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6515,997
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,39510,809
RangioraNew Zealand 17,63910,961
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,97710,550
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,00510,567
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,92711,140
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,98710,556
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,93710,525
RivasNicaragua 7,7884,839
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1244,427
RebolyRussia 2,3401,454
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9022,425
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3303,933
RagaSudan 7,0504,381
RashadSudan 6,9094,293
RenkSudan 6,9934,345
RumbekSudan 7,3784,585
RanongThailand 10,2626,377
Roi EtThailand 9,8506,121
RizeTurkey 4,4812,785
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8133,612
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4602,150
RomnyUkraine 3,3012,051
RovnoUkraine 2,9581,838
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6894,157
RochaUruguay 11,3847,074
Racine, WiUsa 4,8763,030
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0613,145
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4923,413
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4923,413
Reading, PaUsa 4,5092,802
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7034,165
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6663,521
Redding, CaUsa 6,6714,146
Redlands, CaUsa 7,0714,394
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,6614,139
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,9923,102
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8383,007
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8383,007
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,9843,097
Rochester, MnUsa 4,9993,106
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,3452,700
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2493,262
Rockford, IlUsa 4,9873,099
Rockville, InUsa 5,0833,158
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,2913,288
Rome, GaUsa 5,5403,443
Roseau, MnUsa 4,7222,934
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4594,014
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5594,076
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6352,880
Rushville, IlUsa 5,2783,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -