Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1123,798
ShkoderAlbania 3,3972,111
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4272,130
SaltaArgentina 10,6836,638
San AntonioArgentina 12,3407,668
San LuisArgentina 11,5937,204
San RafaelArgentina 11,7967,330
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8757,379
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9516,805
SarmientoArgentina 12,9568,051
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,61610,325
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,60710,320
SalzburgAustria 2,5851,607
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7912,977
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0273,124
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9163,055
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8391,764
SaveBenin 6,4113,984
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8626,128
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1841,978
SalvadorBrazil 8,7175,417
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8556,745
SantaremBrazil 7,9574,944
SantosBrazil 10,0606,252
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8866,144
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3285,175
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0244,986
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6116,594
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7496,680
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8336,111
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6874,777
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3635,819
SŃo PauloBrazil 10,0196,226
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8216,103
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1485,685
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4675,261
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5735,327
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5315,922
SobralBrazil 7,7294,803
SoureBrazil 7,5974,721
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6155,354
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2566,995
SurubimBrazil 8,1015,034
SadovoBulgaria 3,6372,260
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6152,246
SofiaBulgaria 3,5182,186
SiemreapCambodia 10,1346,297
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4232,127
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,3503,324
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5772,223
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8083,609
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7481,707
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3802,100
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9333,065
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,3872,726
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8581,776
Scott, SkCanada 5,0063,111
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1811,977
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5242,190
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8482,391
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5082,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,4992,796
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,4362,756
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,9953,104
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5003,418
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9491,833
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3812,101
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,1393,193
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,1443,196
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2252,004
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9312,442
SalCape Verde 5,2443,259
SantiagoChile 11,7607,308
SewellChile 11,8097,338
ShanghaiChina 8,8705,512
ShantouChina 9,5565,938
ShenyangChina 7,8054,850
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4774,646
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2844,526
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8544,881
SibenikCroatia 3,0871,918
SplitCroatia 3,1311,945
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0481,273
StudsgňrdDenmark 1,7111,063
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2833,904
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3303,934
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2683,895
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2803,903
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2503,884
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3533,948
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3103,921
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3703,958
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3733,960
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3003,915
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2633,892
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2863,906
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3113,922
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3523,948
San GabrielEcuador 8,5165,292
SalloumEgypt 4,6682,900
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9133,053
SohagEgypt 5,4463,384
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3433,320
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7194,797
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2978,263
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0461,271
StrasbourgFrance 2,2931,425
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1944,471
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0934,408
SukhumiGeorgia 4,3182,683
SchleswigGermany 1,8581,155
StuttgartGermany 2,3361,452
SamosGreece 4,1442,575
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9132,432
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2332,630
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,534953
SiguiriGuinea 5,8633,643
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,5934,718
SzegedHungary 3,0411,890
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7931,736
StykkisholmurIceland 266166
SagarIndia 7,9674,951
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7874,218
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9888,071
SemnanIran 5,6153,489
ShahroudIran 5,6133,488
ShirazIran 6,1483,820
ShannonIreland 1,341833
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7551,712
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2812,039
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5652,215
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8111,747
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0921,921
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5312,194
SigonellaItaly 3,6622,276
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6134,110
SagaJapan 8,8705,512
SaigoJapan 8,6155,353
SakaiJapan 8,6845,396
SakataJapan 8,4305,239
SapporoJapan 7,9974,969
SaseboJapan 8,8685,511
SendaiJapan 8,5175,293
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9875,584
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8105,474
ShinjoJapan 8,4555,254
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9605,568
ShirakawaJapan 8,6315,364
ShizuokaJapan 8,8395,493
SumotoJapan 8,8475,498
SuttsuJapan 8,0114,978
SuwaJapan 8,7175,417
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernßndez Islands 12,0617,495
SavannakhetLaos 9,8386,113
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4181,503
SiluteLithuania 2,3671,471
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5042,177
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4076,467
SalimaMalawi 9,7076,032
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4517,116
SibuMalaysia 11,5957,205
SanMali 5,7043,544
SegouMali 5,6793,529
SikassoMali 5,9113,673
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0556,870
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,7674,826
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8524,258
SainshandMongolia 7,1064,416
SafiMorocco 3,5562,210
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8682,404
SittweMyanmar 8,9815,581
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,367849
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9541,214
SaiqOman 7,0204,362
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4394,623
SurOman 7,1634,451
SialkotPakistan 6,9254,304
SibbiPakistan 6,8934,284
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6216,600
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0496,245
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2767,007
SandomierzPoland 2,7351,700
SniezkaPoland 2,4511,523
SuwalkiPoland 2,5281,571
SzczecinPoland 2,1831,356
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0411,889
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0201,877
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1863,844
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3137,030
Satu MareRomania 3,0341,885
SibiuRomania 3,2672,030
SulinaRomania 3,5932,232
SadrinskRussia 4,3092,678
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5071,558
SalekhardRussia 3,6652,278
SaratovRussia 3,8532,395
SejmcanRussia 5,9053,669
SelagoncyRussia 5,0563,142
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6764,770
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5164,049
SmolenskRussia 2,9311,821
SociRussia 4,2172,620
SortovalaRussia 2,4331,512
SuntarRussia 5,5373,441
SurgutRussia 4,3002,672
SverdlovskRussia 4,1182,559
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3442,078
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1093,796
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3374,559
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6806,015
SingaporeSingapore 11,3757,068
SliacSlovakia 2,7861,731
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3315,177
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0004,971
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6661,657
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4951,550
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4311,511
SevilleSpain 3,0441,891
SennarSudan 6,8444,253
ShambatSudan 6,5814,090
ShendiSudan 6,5154,048
StenseleSweden 1,6751,041
StockholmSweden 1,9471,210
StorlienSweden 1,482921
SundsvallSweden 1,7661,097
SantisSwitzerland 2,4831,543
SongeaTanzania 9,4275,858
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7546,061
SongkhlaThailand 10,6346,608
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8676,131
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3716,445
SurinThailand 9,9646,192
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1173,801
SokodeTogo 6,2813,903
SfaxTunisia 3,7782,348
SousseTunisia 3,6632,276
SamsunTurkey 4,2532,643
SiirtTurkey 4,8363,005
SivasTurkey 4,4282,751
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9073,671
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6921,051
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 883549
SarataUkraine 3,5122,183
SarnyUkraine 2,9251,818
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,8452,389
SumyUkraine 3,3542,084
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6964,161
SaltoUruguay 11,1536,931
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,8304,244
Safford, AzUsa 6,8464,254
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9532,457
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9673,708
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3633,332
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,5263,434
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,0643,147
Salem, InUsa 5,1253,185
Salem, OrUsa 6,2773,900
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,1963,850
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,5494,069
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6254,117
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2024,475
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,9554,322
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1863,844
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,1504,443
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7532,953
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,2044,477
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,1364,435
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2993,293
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,3802,722
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,5313,437
Scott City, KsUsa 5,9463,695
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,7123,549
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,1253,185
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,9943,725
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,0073,733
Sedan, KsUsa 5,7963,601
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,8503,635
Selma, AlUsa 5,8273,621
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3062,676
Seymour, InUsa 5,1253,185
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,1673,211
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6013,481
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,1203,803
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,3213,307
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2323,251
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,8963,042
Southport, NcUsa 5,1993,230
Sparta, IlUsa 5,3843,346
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8793,032
Spickard, MoUsa 5,3883,348
Spokane, WaUsa 5,7973,602
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8022,984
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2273,248
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,6503,511
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3603,952
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,9303,063
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3623,332
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6222,872
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3552,706
State College, PaUsa 4,5622,835
State University, MsUsa 5,8313,623
State University, NmUsa 6,8014,226
Staunton, VaUsa 4,8633,022
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,9893,722
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3273,310
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8794,275
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,2433,258
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1972,608
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,8883,659
Summerville, ScUsa 5,3973,354
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,0513,760
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,4673,398
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,4303,374
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2692,653
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8933,662
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5424,687
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3284,553
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4294,617
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1432,575
SocotraYemen 7,8664,888
SenangaZambia 9,5625,942
SerenjeZambia 9,4925,899
SeshekeZambia 9,7396,052
SolweziZambia 9,2485,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -