Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5024,040
TiranaAlbania 3,4812,163
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8763,030
TebessaAlgeria 3,6192,249
TimimounAlgeria 4,0552,520
TindoufAlgeria 4,0792,535
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8002,362
TrelewArgentina 12,5977,828
TucumanArgentina 10,8826,762
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6839,124
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6829,123
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8998,637
TibooburraAustralia 15,9439,907
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9329,279
TshaneBotswana 10,3636,440
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8095,474
TarauacaBrazil 9,1285,673
TauaBrazil 7,9824,960
TefeBrazil 8,3975,218
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3005,779
TeresinaBrazil 7,9324,929
TiriosBrazil 7,5024,662
TorresBrazil 10,7216,662
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5944,719
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8456,118
TriunfoBrazil 8,1435,060
TucuruiBrazil 7,9524,941
TuriacuBrazil 7,6244,738
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1611,964
Terrace, BcCanada 5,5823,469
Teslin, YtCanada 5,1873,223
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5372,819
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,4872,788
Thompson, MbCanada 4,2462,639
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,4602,771
Timmins, OnCanada 4,0582,522
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9883,721
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,3842,724
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,3922,729
Trenton, OnCanada 4,2502,641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,0392,510
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2262,004
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3687,686
TaiyuanChina 7,9354,931
TaoyuanChina 9,5205,916
TengchongChina 8,7125,414
T°nderDenmark 1,7951,116
TylstrupDenmark 1,6831,046
TystofteDenmark 1,8861,172
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4143,986
TahrirEgypt 4,9973,105
TantaEgypt 4,9973,105
TallinEstonia 2,2641,407
TartuEstonia 2,4211,505
TampereFinland 2,1151,314
TurkuFinland 2,0901,299
ToulonFrance 2,7591,714
ToulouseFrance 2,5581,590
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,2058,206
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2998,886
TchibanGabon 7,7914,841
TbilisiGeorgia 4,6402,884
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1431,331
TamaleGhana 6,1973,851
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6992,298
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9592,460
TimehriGuyana 7,1274,429
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,5914,717
TelaHonduras 7,4384,622
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,4075,846
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,4075,846
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9248,031
TabrizIran 5,0333,127
TeheranIran 5,5033,419
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0583,143
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4562,147
TarvisioItaly 2,7291,696
TermoliItaly 3,2141,997
TorinoItaly 2,6331,636
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6131,624
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5182,186
TrevicoItaly 3,3162,061
TrevisoItaly 2,7501,709
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,8131,748
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6271,633
TabouIvory Coast 6,6584,137
TadotsuJapan 8,8315,488
TakadaJapan 8,6045,347
TakamatsuJapan 8,8335,489
TakayamaJapan 8,6915,401
TanegashimaJapan 9,1615,693
TatenoJapan 8,7485,436
TateyamaJapan 8,8615,506
TokushimaJapan 8,8705,512
TokyoJapan 8,7835,458
TomakomaiJapan 8,0485,001
TottoriJapan 8,7105,413
ToyamaJapan 8,6305,363
ToyookaJapan 8,7165,416
TsuJapan 8,8345,489
TsurugaJapan 8,7255,422
TsuyamaJapan 8,7515,438
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8363,005
TripoliLebanon 4,8653,023
TobrukLibya 4,5822,847
TripoliLibya 4,0762,533
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3621,468
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7626,687
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3597,059
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0606,873
ThyoloMalawi 9,9816,202
TawauMalaysia 11,6177,219
TessalitMali 5,0533,140
TimbuktuMali 5,3533,327
TombMali 5,3593,330
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0553,141
TacubayaMexico 7,6454,751
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3064,540
TarialanMongolia 6,3793,964
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3333,935
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5714,083
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0034,352
TangierMorocco 3,2272,005
TarfayaMorocco 4,0032,487
TazaMorocco 3,4262,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,0935,651
TaungooMyanmar 9,2585,753
ThandweMyanmar 9,2135,725
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3609,545
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,89610,499
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,98111,173
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,34810,780
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,07110,608
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,98310,554
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
TemukaNew Zealand 17,76511,039
TimaruNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,54710,904
TahouaNiger 5,7253,557
TillaberyNiger 5,7173,552
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4695,263
TromsoNorway 1,7181,068
TrondheimNorway 1,399869
ThumraitOman 7,3734,581
TacnaPeru 10,1386,300
TarapotoPeru 9,1835,706
TrujilloPeru 9,4615,879
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1086,903
TorunPoland 2,3991,491
TimisoaraRomania 3,1371,949
TambovRussia 3,5282,192
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5903,474
TaraRussia 4,6882,913
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1702,591
TermezRussia 6,1303,809
TernejRussia 7,7164,795
TobolskRussia 4,3382,696
TomskRussia 5,1273,186
Tot’MaRussia 3,0931,922
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5082,180
TuapseRussia 4,1372,571
TuraRussia 4,9113,052
TurukhanskRussia 4,4272,751
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3533,948
TortosaSpain 2,8241,755
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,6055,969
TokerSudan 6,5294,057
TartousSyria 4,8283,000
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5305,922
TaboraTanzania 8,7385,430
TakThailand 9,5795,953
TrangThailand 10,5576,560
TabligboTogo 6,5514,071
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2246,975
TunisTunisia 3,5452,203
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1833,221
TireeUk 1,016632
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,348838
TernopilUkraine 3,0211,877
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2506,991
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,6423,506
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4423,382
Talladega, AlUsa 5,6833,532
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8433,631
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9963,726
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,9983,106
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1322,568
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,5213,431
Temple, TxUsa 6,4203,990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,2253,868
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,8763,652
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,7942,979
Toledo, IaUsa 5,1943,228
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,7812,971
Tooele, UtUsa 6,2343,874
Topeka, KsUsa 5,5893,473
Towanda, PaUsa 4,4052,737
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,1833,842
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4992,796
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,9654,328
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,8673,646
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,7413,567
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,6872,913
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8463,633
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -