Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5502,206
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4177,095
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1566,933
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6127,216
ViennaAustria 2,6941,674
VitebskBelarus 2,8061,743
VassourasBrazil 9,8396,114
VicosaBrazil 9,6435,992
VitoriaBrazil 9,5495,934
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9715,575
VarnaBulgaria 3,6802,287
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9252,439
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8783,652
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,0433,134
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0043,110
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,9393,690
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,9773,714
ValdiviaChile 12,4947,764
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4407,730
VallenarChile 11,2757,006
ValparaisoChile 11,7227,284
VanguardiaColombia 7,9704,953
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,6815,394
Vester°, LŠs°Denmark 1,7251,072
VestervigDenmark 1,6341,015
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3413,940
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2793,902
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2903,908
VilsandiEstonia 2,1861,359
VaasaFinland 1,9521,213
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11873
VeravalIndia 7,8564,882
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7895,462
ValentiaIreland 1,394866
VeniceItaly 2,7711,722
VeronaItaly 2,7211,691
VicenzaItaly 2,7321,698
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0941,923
ViterboItaly 3,0531,897
VolterraItaly 2,9121,810
VientianeLaos 9,6105,972
VarenaLithuania 2,5981,614
VilniusLithuania 2,5981,614
VeracruzMexico 7,5204,673
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8651,159
VaernesNorway 1,421883
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,385861
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1801,355
VillarricaParaguay 10,5046,527
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3612,089
VanavaraRussia 5,3383,317
VasileviciRussia 3,0071,869
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7481,708
VerhojanskRussia 5,2343,252
ViljujskRussia 5,4493,386
VitimRussia 5,6963,539
Vize IslandRussia 3,2202,001
VladivostokRussia 7,8384,871
VolgogradRussia 4,0122,493
VologdaRussia 3,0021,866
VoronezRussia 3,5162,185
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9563,080
VytegraRussia 2,7391,702
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6716,010
ValenciaSpain 2,9391,826
ValladolidSpain 2,6071,620
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4711,536
VisbySweden 2,0601,280
VanTurkey 4,8543,016
ValleyUk 1,404872
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1881,981
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,8664,267
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4703,399
Valentine, NeUsa 5,4773,404
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,1933,849
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,3133,302
Vevay, InUsa 5,1023,170
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,9853,719
Victoria, TxUsa 6,6154,111
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,9193,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -