Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,68310,367
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4317,725
WilliamtownAustralia 16,49910,252
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6559,107
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9209,271
WoomeraAustralia 15,9849,933
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0508,731
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,0001,864
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,4472,764
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0693,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,2043,234
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,3702,716
Windsor, OnCanada 4,6792,908
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,7012,921
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8583,019
WillemstadCurašao 6,9494,318
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9366,174
WajimaJapan 8,5505,313
WakamatsuJapan 8,5885,337
WakayamaJapan 8,8645,508
WakkanaiJapan 7,7434,812
WajirKenya 8,3305,177
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,0436,241
WindhoekNamibia 10,0766,262
WaihiNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,06110,602
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,99210,559
WaimateNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,08010,614
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,32710,767
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,02410,579
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,20310,690
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,04310,590
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,94210,528
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,22510,704
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87310,485
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,99810,563
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,89210,497
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,70711,003
WintonNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,89410,498
WarsawPoland 2,5811,604
WroclawPoland 2,4741,538
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1695,076
Wad MedaniSudan 6,7514,195
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9063,670
WauSudan 7,2194,486
WaddingtonUk 1,549963
Waco, TxUsa 6,3653,955
Wake IslandUsa 10,7676,691
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,8063,608
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,3873,348
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3733,339
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,9793,715
Walnut, IlUsa 5,0493,137
Warren, OhUsa 4,6972,919
Warren, PaUsa 4,5092,802
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,3703,337
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6992,920
Washington, IaUsa 5,2363,254
Washington, InUsa 5,1743,215
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,7863,595
Watertown, NyUsa 4,1852,601
Watertown, SdUsa 5,1183,180
Watertown, WiUsa 4,9113,051
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,8022,984
Waverly, OhUsa 4,9773,093
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,6753,526
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,9253,682
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,5933,476
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,2853,905
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,9373,689
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,7882,975
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5432,823
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0033,730
West Point, GaUsa 5,6343,501
West Point, NyUsa 4,3552,706
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3213,306
Whitestown, InUsa 5,0343,128
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,2043,855
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,8073,609
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,8233,618
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,4092,740
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8683,025
Williamson, WvUsa 5,0203,120
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4752,781
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,1443,197
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5432,823
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5552,830
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,1693,212
Windsor, IlUsa 5,2723,276
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9663,086
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,0923,164
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,4424,003
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,8002,983
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,3443,321
Winslow, AzUsa 6,6874,155
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,2503,263
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,7682,963
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7612,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -