Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7522,953
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0543,141
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8443,010
YaoundeCameroon 7,0824,401
YokoCameroon 6,9204,300
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7192,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3802,722
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,8242,998
YanjiChina 7,8174,858
YichangChina 8,6135,352
YinchuanChina 7,6394,747
YiningChina 6,1383,814
YariguiesColombia 7,6854,776
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3243,930
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2633,892
YazdIran 6,0053,731
YakushimaJapan 9,1905,711
YamagataJapan 8,5105,288
YamaguchiJapan 8,7985,467
YokkaichiJapan 8,8125,476
YokohamaJapan 8,8085,474
YonagoJapan 8,6985,405
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6335,986
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6217,221
YeMyanmar 9,6926,022
YolaNigeria 6,5274,056
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6535,377
YurimaguasPeru 9,1095,660
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1202,560
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5854,714
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5233,432
Yakima, WaUsa 6,0193,740
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,4523,388
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7503,573
York, PaUsa 4,5922,854
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,6572,894
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -