Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4614,015
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,6211,629
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,7252,936
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8454,875
ZhengzhouChina 8,2705,139
ZhijiangChina 8,8965,528
ZagrebCroatia 2,8961,800
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5351,575
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8722,406
ZahedanIran 6,5614,077
ZanjanIran 5,2703,275
ZacatecasMexico 7,4804,648
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2804,524
ZinderNiger 5,9413,692
ZhobPakistan 6,7964,223
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4767,132
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4797,133
ZamoscPoland 2,8071,744
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3421,455
ZigalovoRussia 5,9593,703
ZiganskRussia 5,1733,215
ZyryankaRussia 5,5863,471
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6951,675
ZurichSwitzerland 2,4401,516
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1115,662
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0222,499
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6202,250
ZitomirUkraine 3,1121,934
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4292,131
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3422,077
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,5804,089
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,0163,117
ZambeziZambia 9,2845,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -