Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For KirkjubŠjarklaustur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for KirkjubŠjarklaustur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare KirkjubŠjarklaustur with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8748,621
UaupesBrazil 8,1215,046
UbatubaBrazil 9,9816,203
UberabaBrazil 9,6415,991
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,3902,728
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4153,986
UpernavikGreenland 1,8121,126
UummannaqGreenland 1,6231,009
UdineItaly 2,7551,712
Ustica IslandItaly 3,4652,153
UenoJapan 8,8235,483
UnzendakeJapan 8,9275,547
UrakawaJapan 8,1145,042
UshibukaJapan 8,9795,580
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6905,400
UwajimaJapan 8,9215,544
UkmergeLithuania 2,5351,575
UtenaLithuania 2,5581,590
UlaangomMongolia 6,0113,735
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6994,163
UlgiiMongolia 6,0133,737
UliastaiMongolia 6,3813,965
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0723,773
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8744,272
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4275,237
UfaRussia 4,0662,527
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4272,130
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3273,931
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4163,987
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2083,858
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1841,978
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6694,144
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0173,739
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5213,431
Umm BeninSudan 6,9074,292
UmeňSweden 1,8541,152
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9806,202
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6796,015
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,5435,930
UrfaTurkey 4,7542,954
UsakTurkey 4,1652,588
Uman’Ukraine 3,3062,054
UzgorodUkraine 2,9341,823
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,7342,942
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,7962,980
Urbana, IlUsa 5,1323,189
Urbana, OhUsa 4,9133,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -